Home | CAWA News Article

2007-02-05

2007 University of Alberta Golden Bear Invitational - Male Results


Individual Results - Male

46kg  -  14 Entries
1.   Tony Melgar  -  O'Neill
2.   Adam Dewald  -  Miller
3.   Will Shatz  -  Miller
4.   Jamie Halkett  -  Evan Hardy
5.   Shane Johnson  -  Walter Murray
6.   Kevin Schellenberg  -  Sir Winston Churchill

50kg  -  15 Entries
1.   Golden Musonza  -  Balfour
2.   Thomas Ostapowich  -  O'Neill
3.   Justin Lamb  -  Balfour
4.   Andrei Mogoganu  -  Sir Winston Churchill
5.   Steven Schneider  -  Greenall
6.   Dylan Bray  -  Walter Murray

54kg  -  28 Entries
1.   Kirk Ackerman  -  Balfour
2.   Jake Hergenhein  -  Bowness
3.   Gilbert Musonza  -  Balfour
4.   David Gilmour  -  Walter Murray
5.   Mike Asselstine  -  McNally
6.   Brian Hutton  -  Jack James

58kg  -  31 Entries
1.   Jason Wass  -  Jasper Place
2.   Jourdan Adams  -  Sherwood Park Outreach
3.   Taylor Steiner  -  Highwood
4.   Eric Dubois  -  O'Neill
5.   Saksham Mengi  -  Queen Elizabeth
6.   Jordan Jones  -  Valleyview (Kamloops)

63kg  -  43 Entries
1.   Drew Belanger  -  McNally
2.   Mike Crooks  -  St. FX
3.   Nick Raimundo  -  Salisbury
4.   Bevan Sinclair  -  Balfour
5.   Ben Koch  -  Miller
6.   Brian Forrest  -  Rundle College

69kg  -  60 Entries
1.   Ryan Myrfield  -  Bedford Road
2.   Luke Huget  -  W.P. Wagner
3.   Alex Kelly  -  Walter Murray
4.   Matt Robertson  -  Sir Winston Churchill
5.   David Forrest  -  Rundle College
6.   Landon Looy  -  Wetaskiwin

76kg  -  56 Entries
1.   Calvin Daum  -  O'Neill
2.   Connor Malby  -  Leboldus
3.   Spencer Watkins  -  Holy Trinity
4.   Lance Huget  -  W.P. Wagner
5.   Adam Abel  -  Bedford Road
6.   Craig Morris  -  High Level

85kg  -  40 Entries
1.   Colten Woznow  -  Bowness
2.   Landon Squires  -  Walter Murray
3.   Mike Rogers  -  O'Neill
4.   Ryan Gillette  -  St. Mary
5.   Tyson Kennery  -  Highwood
6.   Addison Bree  -  Smithers

100kg  -  28 Entries
1.   Tyrell Peterson  -  Lethbridge Collegiate Institute
2.   Zach Waldman  -  Walter Murray
3.   Lawrence Sitticalli  -  Delta
4.   Corey Spink  -  Beaverbrook
5.   Michael Craig  -  Sir John Franklin
6.   Dustin Clark  -  Memorial

115kg  -  13 Entries
1.   Dallas Fisher  -  Lethbridge Collegiate Institute
2.   Michael Rousseau  -  O'Neill
3.   Dominic Hill  -  Highwood
4.   Martinus McEacmern  -  Rundle College
5.   Sean Nixon  -  Aberhart
6.   Mike Duff  -  Jasper Place

130kg  -  11 Entries
1.   Tyler Gelowitz  -  Mount Royal
2.   Brent Scherschel  -  Sir Winston Churchill
3.   Tristan Hoath  -  Bedford Road
4.   Brendan Bennet  -  Foothills
5.   Joe Gazowski  -  Jack James
6.   Phil Robichaud  -  Jack James



[ Return to News Listing ]

 

Our
Sponsors:
Partners
in Excellence: